पद्म सम्मानों की घोषणा: झारखंड के बुलु इमाम, बिहार से हुक्म देव नारायण समेत 112 सम्मानित, देखी पूरी लिस्ट

  2019 के पद्म सम्मानों की घोषणा: झारखंड के बुलु इमाम व बिहार से हुक्म देव नारायण समेत 112 सम्मानित यहां देखी पूरी लिस्ट

बुलु इमाम

Padma Vibhushan

Ms. Teejan Bai (Art-Vocals-Folk)

Shri Ismail Omar Guelleh (Public Affairs)  Djibouti

Shri Anilkumar Manibhai Naik (Trade & Industry-Infrastructure)

Shri Balwant Moreshwar Purandare (Art-Acting-Theatre)

Padma Bhushan

Shri John Chambers (Trade & Industry-Technology)

Shri Sukhdev Singh Dhindsa (Public Affairs)

Shri Pravin Gordhan (Foreigner) for Public Affairs

Shri Mahashay Dharam Pal Gulati (Trade & Industry-Food Processing)

Shri Darshan Lal Jain (Social Work)

Shri Ashok Laxmanrao Kukade (Medicine-Affordable Healthcare)

Shri Kariya Munda (Public Affairs)

Shri Budhaditya Mukherjee (Art-Music-Sitar)

Shri Mohanlal Viswanathan Nair (Art-Acting-Film)

Shri S Nambi Narayan (Science & Engineering-Space)

Shri Kuldip Nayar (Posthumous) for Literature & Education (Journalism)

Ms. Bachendri Pal (Sports-Mountaineering)

Shri V K Shunglu (Civil Service)

Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav (Public Affairs)

Padma Shree

Shri Rajeshwar Acharya (Art-Vocal-Hindustani)

Shri Bangaru Adigalar(Others-Spiritualism)

Shri Illias Ali (Medicine-Surgery)

Shri Manoj Bajpayee (Art-Acting-Films)

Shri Uddhab Kumar Bharali (Science & Engineering-Grassroots Innovation)

Shri Omesh Kumar Bharti (Medicine-Rabies)

Shri Pritam Bhartwan (Art-Vocals-Folk)

Shri Jyoti Bhatt (Art-Painting)

Shri Dilip Chakravarty (Others-Archaeology)

Shri Mammen Chandy (Medicine-Hematology)

Shri Swapan Chaudhuri (Art-Music-Tabla)

Shri Kanwal Singh Chauhan

Shri Sunil Chhetri (Sports-Football)

Shri Dinyar Contractor (Art-Acting-Theatre)

Ms. Muktaben Pankajkumar Dagli (Social Work-Divyang Welfare)

Shri Babulal Dahiya (Others-Agriculture)

Shri Thanga Darlong (Art-Music-Flute)

Shri Prabhu Deva (Art-Dance)

Ms. Rajkumari Devi (Others-Agriculture)

Ms. Bhagirathi Devi (Public Affairs)

Shri Baldev Singh Dhillon (Science & Engineering-Agriculture)

Ms. Harika Dronavalli (Sports-Chess)

Ms. Godawari Dutta (Art-Painting)

Shri Gautam Gambhir (Sports-Cricket)

Ms. Draupadi Ghimiray (Social Work-Divyang Welfare)

Ms. Rohini Godbole (Science & Engineering-Nuclear)

Shri Sandeep Guleria (Medicine-Surgery)

Shri Pratap Singh Hardia (Medicine- Ophthmology)

Shri Bulu Imam (Social Work-Culture)

Ms. Friederike Irina (Foreigner) (Social Work-Animal Welfare)

Shri Joravarsinh Jadav (Art-Dance Folk)

Shri S Jaishankar (Civil Service)

Shri Narsingh Dev Jamwal (Literature & Education)

Shri Fayaz Ahmad Jan (Art-Craft-Papier Mache)

Shri K G Jayan (Art-Music-Bhakti)

Shri Subhash Kak (Foreigner) (Science & Engineering-Technology)

Shri Sharath Kamal (Sports-Table Tennis)

Shri Rajani Kant (Social Work)

Shri Sudam Kate (Medicine-Sickle Cell)

Shri Waman Kendre (Art-Acting-Theatre)

Shri Kader Khan (Posthumous-Foreigner) (Art-Acting-Films)

Shri Abdul Gafur Khatri (Art-Painting)

Shri Ravindra Kolhe and Ms. Smita Kolhe (Medicine-Affordable Healthcare)

Ms. Bombayla Devi Laishram (Sports-Archery)

Shri Kailash Madbaiya (Literature & Education)

Shri Ramesh Babaji Maharaj (Social Work-Animal Welfare)

Shri Vallabhbhai Vasrambhai Marvaniya (Others-Agriculture)

Ms. Gita Mehta (Foreigner) (Literature & Education)

Shri Shadab Mohammad (Medicine-Dentistry)

Shri K K Muhammed (Others-Archaeology)

Shri Shyama Prasad Mukherjee (Medicine-Affordable Healthcare)

Shri Daitari Naik (Social Work)

Shri Shankar Mahadevan Narayan (Art-Vocals-Films)

Shri Shantanu Narayen (Foreigner) (Trade & Industry-Technology)

Nartaki Natraj (Art-Dance-Bharatnatyam)

Shri Tsering Norboo (Medicine-Surgery)

Shri Anup Ranjan Pandey (Art-Music)

Shri Jagdish Prasad Parikh (Others-Agriculture)

Shri Ganpatbhai Patel (Foreigner) (Literature & Education)

Shri Bimal Patel (Others-Architecture)

Shri Hukumchand Patidar (Others-Agriculture)

Shri Harvinder Singh Phoolka (Public Affairs)

Ms. Madurai Chinna Pillai (Social Work-Microfinance)

Ms. Tao Porchon-Lynch (Foreigner) (Others-Yoga)

Ms. Kamala Pujhari (Others-Agriculture)

Shri Bajrang Punia (Sports-Wrestling)

Shri Jagat Ram (Medicine-Ophthalmology)

Shri R V Ramani (Medicine-Ophthalmology)

Shri Devarapalli Prakash Rao (Social Work-Affordable Education)

Shri Anup Sah (Art-Photography)

Ms. Milena Salvini (Foreigner) (Art-Dance-Kathakali)

Shri Nagindas Sanghavi (Literature & Education-Journalism)

Shri Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry (Art-Lyrics)

Shri Shabbir Sayyad (Social Work-Animal Welfare)

Shri Mahesh Sharma (Social Work-Tribal Welfare)

Shri Mohammad Hanif Khan Shastri (Literature & Education)

Shri Brijesh Kumar Shukla (Literature & Education)

Shri Narendra Singh (Others-Animal Husbandry)

Ms. Prashanti Singh (Sports-Basketball)

Shri Sultan Singh (Others-Animal Husbandry)

Shri Jyoti Kumar Sinha (Social Work-Affordable Education)

Shri Anandan Sivamani (Art-Music)

Ms. Sharada Srinivasan (Others-Archaeology)

Shri Devendra Swarup (Posthumous) (Literature & Education-Journalism)

Shri Ajay Thakur (Sports-Kabaddi)

Shri Rajeev Tharanath (Art-Music-Sarod)

Ms. Saalumarada Thimmakka (Social Work-Environment)

Ms. Jamuna Tudu (Social Work-Environment)

Shri Bharat Bhushan Tyagi (Others-Agriculture)

Shri Ramaswami Venkataswami (Medicine-Surgery)

Shri Ram Saran Verma (Others-Agriculture)

Shri Swami Vishudhananda (Others-Spiritualism)

Shri Hiralal Yadav (Art-Vocals-Folk)

Shri Venkateswara Rao Yadlapalli (Others-Agriculture)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*